Staff list

Headship team

Bruce Russell                     Headteacher

Suzanne Batsford             Deputy Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team              

John Butterworth

Clare Cresswell                FS/KS1 Co-ordinator

Michelle Tippet                 KS2 Co-ordinator

Reception Staff

Angela Brown                   Teacher

Marion O’Dwyer              Teacher

Georgina Hogg                Teaching assistant

Julia Holder                       Teaching assistant

Patricia Marshall               Teaching assistant

Year 1  

Jon Arrugaeta                  Teacher

Belle Perrin                      Teacher

Gillian Schia                   Teacher

Louise Islam                     Teaching assistant

Jessica Rich                      Teaching assistant

Year 2  

Caroline Naylor              Teacher

Jennifer Klein                    Teacher

Rosemary Lambe              Teaching assistant

Sema Mouyiassi              Teaching assistant

Year 3  

John Butterworth              Teacher

Lucy Wicks                       Teacher

Sue Payne                        Teaching assistant

Year 4  

Adam Cummins               Teacher

Judith French                    Teacher

Lisa Aspland                    Teaching assistant

Androulla Patros              Teaching assistant

Year 5  

Loretta Blundell               Teacher

Martha Hawting             Teacher

Andrew Timbrell              Teacher

Sarah Lines                      Teaching assistant

Jessica Moore                 Teaching assistant

Rita Rose                          Teaching assistant

Year 6  

Athena Patsalis                Teacher

Michelle Tippett              Teacher

Rena Chrysanthou           Teaching assistant

Lyndsey Rich                    Teaching assistant

 

Additional staff

Darren Deans                 Teacher

Chris Smith                      Teacher

SEN team           

Unaysah Bojaj

Caroline Case

Terri Collins

Clare Cresswell               SENCO

Carole Raymen

Karen Shamlian

Admin team      

Alvin Crouch                    Site Manager

Jeanette Izzet

Pamela Meller                 Welfare Officer

David Nutting                  IT Technician

Donna Rawlings

Diane Vaughan

Denise Zmajkovic           School Business Manager

Extra Club staff

Marah Abughazza

Kamila Bugno

Eloise Davies

Sam Houldsworth

Jeanette Izzet                  Manager

Madison Miller

Sophia Nicolaou

Lucas Norton

Ava Phoullia

Lydia Uddin

Chloe Watson

Max Zmajkovic