Staff list

Headship team

Bruce Russell                     Headteacher

Suzanne Batsford             Deputy Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team              

John Butterworth

Clare Cresswell                FS/KS1 Co-ordinator

Michelle Tippet                 KS2 Co-ordinator

Reception Staff

Angela Brown                    Teacher

Athena Patsalis                 Teacher

Georgina Hogg                  Teaching assistant

Julia Holder                       Teaching assistant

Jessica Rich                       Teaching assistant

Year 1  

Jon Arrugaeta                  Teacher

Belle Perrin                      Teacher

Gillian Schia                    Teacher

Louise Islam                    Teaching assistant

Rena Chrysanthou         Teaching assistant

Pippa Mills                      Teaching assistant

Year 2  

Caroline Naylor              Teacher

Marion O’Dwyer            Teacher

Rosemary Lambe           Teaching assistant

Terri Collins                   Teaching assistant

Alison Perera                 Teaching assistant

Year 3  

John Butterworth              Teacher

Jennifer Smalley                Teacher

Sue Payne                            Teaching assistant

Year 4  

Judith French                   Teacher

Megan Mariou                  Teacher

Vicky Poplar                     Teacher

Lisa Aspland                     Teaching assistant

Androulla Patros              Teaching assistant

Year 5  

Loretta Blundell               Teacher

Martha Hawting             Teacher

Lucy Wicks                      Teacher

Sarah Lines                      Teaching assistant

Jessica Moore                 Teaching assistant

Year 6  

Andrew Timbrell               Teacher

Michelle Tippett              Teacher

Georgina Hogg                Teaching assistant

Lyndsey Rich                    Teaching assistant

Rita Rose                           Teaching assistant

 

Additional staff

Darren Deans                 Teacher

Chris Smith                      Teacher

SEN team           

Unaysah Bojaj

Caroline Case

Terri Collins

Clare Cresswell               SENCO

Carole Raymen

Karen Shamlian

Admin team      

Alvin Crouch                    Site Manager

Jeanette Izzet

Pamela Meller                 Welfare Officer

David Nutting                  IT Technician

Donna Rawlings

Diane Vaughan

Denise Zmajkovic           School Business Manager

Extra Club staff

Nina Addison

Orla Ball

Cleo Bourkourakis

Laura Copley

Natalie Copley

Selen Galip

Sofia Goumal

Jeanette Izzet                  Manager

Harry Llewellin

Charlotte McManus

Ava Phoullia