Skip to content ↓

Governing Body Constitution and Membership : 2021-22

Sarah Lawrence (Foundation PCC)
Chair of Governors, Chair of Admissions

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/18 31/08/22 Admissions
Finance, Premises & Staffing
Wellbeing
SEND
Computing

Paul Edwards (Foundation LDBS)
Vice Chair of Governors, Chair of Finance, Premises and Staffing

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/19 31/08/23 Admissions
Finance, Premises & Staffing
Data Protection

Jill Ashcroft (Foundation PCC)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/21 31/08/25 Admissions
Curriculum & School Activities
Science
 

Suzanne Batsford (Head of School)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/19 Ex officio Admissions
Curriculum & School Activities
Finance, Premises & Staffing
 

Revd. Stephen Coleman (Co opted)
Chair of Curriculum & School Activities

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
08/10/20 07/10/21 Curriculum & School Activities  

Clare Cresswell (Deputy Head of School)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
08/10/20   Admissions
Curriculum & School Activities
Finance, Premises & Staffing
 
 

Theresa Davis (Foundation LDBS)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/21 31/08/25 Curriculum & School Activities  

Claire Golding (Parent)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
02/10/20 01/10/24 Curriculum & School Activities Safeguarding
Standards
English

Jeff Hammer (Foundation LDBS) 

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/19 31/08/23 Admissions
Curriculum & School Activities
Drama
Music

Tas Kyprianou (LA)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/18 31/08/22 Curriculum & School Activities Art/DT

Allan McLean (Consultant Headteacher)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
12/05/21 31/08/22 Admissions
Curriculum & School Activities
Finance, Premises & Staffing
 

Barry McNee (Associate)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/21 31/08/25 Finance, Premises & Staffing Spanish

Athena Patsalis (Staff)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
08/10/21 07/10/25 Curriculum & School Activities  

Alison Perera (Parent)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
02/10/20 01/10/24 Curriculum & School Activities
Finance, Premises & Staffing
Maths

Revd. Daniel Sandham (Incumbent)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
Ex officio Finance, Premises & Staffing RE and Collective Worship

Roy Stanson (Foundation Enfield Deanery)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/21 31/08/25 Finance, Premises & Staffing  

Associate members have voting rights on committees

The following governors have left within the last 12 months:

David Nutting (Foundation Enfield Deanery)
Position currently vacant

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
23/10/18 29/11/21 Finance, Premises & Staffing  

Jennifer Sabendran (Foundation Enfield Deanery)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/17 31/08/21 Curriculum & School Activities
Finance, Premises & Staffing
 

 

St. Paul's C of E Primary School, Ringwood Way, London N21 2RA

020 8360 3137