Skip to content ↓

Governing Body Constitution and Membership : 2022-23

Theresa Davis (Foundation LDBS)
Chair of Governors, Chair of Admissions Committee

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/21 31/08/25 Admissions
Curriculum & School Activities
Resources
 

Revd. Daniel Sandham (Incumbent)
Vice Chair of Governors

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
Ex officio Resources Personal development

Jill Ashcroft (Foundation PCC)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/21 31/08/25 Admissions
Resources
Literacy

Revd. Stephen Coleman (Co opted)
Chair of Curriculum & School Activities

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
08/10/20 07/10/24 Curriculum & School Activities Staff wellbeing

Clare Cresswell (Head of School)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/22 Ex officio Admissions
Curriculum & School Activities
Resources
 

Dilani Dassenaike (Foundation LDBS)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/22 31/08/26 Resources  

Pat Davies (Foundation LDBS)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/22 31/08/26 Curriculum & School Activities Maths
Science

Paul Edwards (Foundation LDBS)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/19 31/08/23 Admissions
Resources
Data Protection
History/Geography

Claire Golding (Parent)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
02/10/20 01/10/24 Curriculum & School Activities Pupil Premium
Safeguarding
Standards and Assessment

Jeff Hammer (Foundation LDBS) 

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/19 31/08/23 Admissions
Curriculum & School Activities
 

Cathryn Mann (Executive Headteacher)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/21 Ex officio Admissions
Curriculum & School Activities
Resources
 

Barry McNee (Associate)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/21 20/01/23 Resources Health & Safety
Spanish

Denise Ng (LA)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
29/11/22 28/11/26 Curriculum & School Activities  

Athena Patsalis (Staff)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
08/10/21 07/10/25 Curriculum & School Activities  

Alison Perera (Parent)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
02/10/20 01/10/24 Curriculum & School Activities
Resources
LAC
SEND

Roy Stanson (Foundation Enfield Deanery)
Chair of Resources Committee

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/21 31/08/25 Resources Finance

Associate members have voting rights on committees

The following governors have left within the last 12 months:

Sarah Lawrence (Foundation PCC)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/18 31/08/22 Admissions
Finance, Premises & Staffing
Wellbeing
SEND
Computing

Allan McLean (Consultant Headteacher)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
12/05/21 31/08/22 Admissions
Curriculum & School Activities
Finance, Premises & Staffing
 

Suzanne Batsford (Head of School)

 
Term of Office  Committtees Link Areas
Start End
01/09/19 Ex officio Admissions
Curriculum & School Activities
Finance, Premises & Staffing
 

St. Paul's C of E Primary School, Ringwood Way, London N21 2RA

020 8360 3137