Skip to content ↓

Staff Team

Headship Team

  • Allan McLean: Consultant Headteacher
  • Suzanne Batsford: Head of School
  • Clare Cresswell: Deputy Head of School/KS1 Co-ordinator

Senior Leadership Team

  • Athena Patsalis: EYFS Co-ordinator
  • Belle Perrin: SENDCO
  • Andrew Timbrell
  • Michelle Tippett-Nestor: KS2 Co-ordinator
  • Denise Zmajkovic: School Business Manager

Reception

  • Angela Brown: Teacher
  • Athena Patsalis: Teacher
  • Michele Petrou: PPA Cover
  • Jacky Groves: Teaching Assistant
  • Georgina Hogg: Teaching Assistant
  • Julia Holder: SCITT Trainee
  • Jessica Rich: Teaching Assistant

Year 1

  • Jon Arrugaeta: Teacher
  • Caroline Naylor: Teacher
  • Gillian Schia: Teacher
  • Rena Chrysanthou: Teaching Assistant
  • Louise Islam: Teaching Assistant

Year 2

  • Belle Perrin: Teacher
  • Vicky Poplar: Teacher
  • Jess Simou: Teacher
  • Philippa Mills: Teaching Assistant
  • Sema Mouyiassi: Teaching Assistant
  • Sue Payne: Teaching Assistant

Year 3

  • Dan Birkbeck: Teacher
  • Iliana Milios: Teacher
  • Helen Dempsey: Teaching Assistant
  • Sue Payne: Teaching Assistant

Year 4

  • Flo Davies: Teacher
  • Lucy Wicks: Teacher
  • Sarah Bell: Learning Support Assistant
  • Rosemary Lambe: Teaching Assistant
  • Androulla Patros: Teaching Assistant

Year 5

  • Loretta Blundell: Teacher
  • Jess Crego: Teacher
  • Martha Hawting: Teacher
  • Lisa Aspland: Teaching Assistant
  • Helen Dempsey: Learning Support Assistant
  • Terri Ramdeo-Collins: Learning Support Assistant
  • Zoe Redondo: Teaching Assistant

Year 6

  • Andrew Timbrell: Teacher
  • Michelle Tippett-Nestor: Teacher
  • Michele Petrou: SLT Cover 
  • Sarah Antoniou: Learning Support Assistant
  • Carolyn Blanchard: Learning Support Assistant
  • Sarah Lines: Teaching Assistant
  • Lindsey Rich: Teaching Assistant

Additional Staff

  • Jess Moore: Teacher
  • Michele Petrou: HLTA
  • Chris Smith: Teacher
  • Tara Byrne: Relief Lunchtime Playleader
  • Hannah Nice: Relief Lunchtime Playleader

SEND Team

  • Belle Perrin: SENDCO
  • Georgina Hogg: SENDCO Assistant

Admin Team

  • Denise Zmajkovic: School Business Manager
  • Alvin Crouch: Site Manager
  • Theodora Diamandi: Receptionist/Admin Assistant
  • Pamela Meller: Welfare Officer
  • Diane Vaughan: Admin Assistant

Extra Club Team

  • Julia Drew: Extra Club Manager
  • Sara Hatton: Deputy Extra Club Manager
  • Kuncha Ako: Extra Club Assistant
  • Mia Benbow: Extra Club Assistant
  • Lara Brodie: Extra Club Assistant
  • Sophie Doogal: Extra Club Assistant
  • Melusine Faverjon-Jenkins: Extra Club Assistant
  • Elizabeth Flower: Extra Club Assistant
  • Marco Goumal: Extra Club Assistant
  • Sofia Goumal: Extra Club Assistant
  • Freddie Hogg: Extra Club Assistant
  • Alexandra Tsialis: Extra Club Assistant
  • Jessica Uddin: Extra Club Assistant

 

St. Paul's C of E Primary School, Ringwood Way, London N21 2RA

020 8360 3137