Skip to content ↓

Staff Team

Headship Team

  • Cathryn Mann: ExecutiveHeadteacher
  • Clare Cresswell: Head of School/KS1 Co-ordinator
  • Martha Hawting: Assistant Head of School
  • Athena Patsalis: Assistant Head of School/EYFS Co-ordinator

Senior Leadership Team

  • Belle Perrin: SENDCO
  • Michelle Tippett-Nestor: KS2 Co-ordinator
  • Denise Zmajkovic: School Business Manager

Reception

  • Julia Holder: Teacher
  • Jessica Simou: Teacher
  • Michele Petrou: PPA Cover
  • Sarah Antoniou: Teaching Assistant
  • Patricia Poggio: Teaching Assistant
  • Jessica Rich: Teaching Assistant

Year 1

  • Jon Arrugaeta: Teacher
  • Caroline Naylor: Teacher
  • Victoria Poplar: Teacher
  • Gillian Schia: Teacher
  • Louise Islam: Teaching Assistant
  • Rosemary Lambe: Teaching Assistant
  • Philippa Mills: Teaching Assistant

Year 2

  • Jessica Crego: Teacher
  • Iliana Milios: Teacher
  • Jessica Moore: Teacher
  • Michele Petrou: PPA Cover
  • Rena Chrysanthou: Teaching Assistant
  • Sue Payne: Teaching Assistant

Year 3

  • Dan Birkbeck: Teacher
  • Martha Hawting: Teacher
  • Athena Patsalis: Teacher
  • Sue Frost: Teaching Assistant
  • Androulla Patros: Teaching Assistant
  • Helen Dempsey: SCITT Trainee

Year 4

  • Flo Davies: Teacher
  • Aoife Lundy: Teacher
  • Jacky Groves: Learning Support Assistant
  • Zoe Hewitt: Teaching Assistant
  • Zoe Redondo: Teaching Assistant

Year 5

  • Natasha Holland: Teacher
  • Lucy Ramage: Teacher
  • Michele Petrou: PPA Cover
  • Lisa Aspland: Teaching Assistant
  • Sarah Bell: Learning Support Assistant
  • Sema Mouyiassi: Teaching Assistant

Year 6

  • Loretta Blundell: Teacher
  • Kireth Dhillon: Teacher
  • Michelle Tippett-Nestor: Teacher
  • Michele Petrou: SLT Cover 
  • Carolyn Blanchard: Learning Support Assistant
  • Zoe Hewitt: Learning Support Assistant
  • Sarah Lines: Teaching Assistant
  • Patricia Poggio: Learning Support Assistant
  • Terri Ramdeo-Collins: Learning Support Assistant
  • Lindsey Rich: Teaching Assistant

Additional Staff

  • Jess Moore: Teacher
  • Michele Petrou: HLTA
  • Chris Smith: Teacher
  • Andrew Timbrell: Teacher
  • Tara Byrne: Relief Lunchtime Playleader
  • Sarah Edwards: Relief Lunchtime Playleader
  • Hannah Nice: Relief Lunchtime Playleader

SEND Team

  • Belle Perrin: SENDCO
  • Georgina Hogg: SENDCO Assistant

Admin Team

  • Denise Zmajkovic: School Business Manager
  • Alvin Crouch: Site Manager
  • Theodora Diamandi: Receptionist/Admin Assistant
  • Diane Vaughan: Admin Assistant

Extra Club Team

  • Julia Drew: Extra Club Manager
  • Sara Hatton: Deputy Extra Club Manager
  • Jude Aspland: Extra Club Assistant
  • Sienna Beekmeyer: Extra Club Assistant
  • Alex Diamandi: Extra Club Assistant
  • Sofia Goumal: Extra Club Assistant
  • Daisy Heath: Extra Club Assistant
  • Millie Islam: Extra Club Assistant
  • Ella Joseph: Extra Club Assistant
  • Aashni Nana: Extra Club Assistant
  • Jessica Uddin: Extra Club Assistant

 

St. Paul's C of E Primary School, Ringwood Way, London N21 2RA

020 8360 3137